Transportation

Muskingum County stays Red
On Monday, January 18th we will not have school in observance of Martin Luther King day. You may complete any makeup work or work as normal if you would like.

Transportation

FOXFIRE BUS ROUTES 2020-21

                  Bus Routes AM   Bus #1

Location
High School
Elementary
Putnam Point
7:15
8:05
8th Street (Central Trinity)
7:20
8:10
Brighton & Ridge
7:28
8:18
Brighton & Dryden
7:30
8:20
Luck & Ayers
7:31
8:21
Pine & Ayers
7:32
8:22
Starfire (Pine St.)
7:36
8:26
Pine & Eppley
7:38
8:28
Animal Hospital (Pine St.)
7:40
8:30

High School PM pickup/AM drop off


 

1718 Potts Ln. 10:56am
Potts Ln./Park Entrance10:58am
 Lexington & Pershing 11:00am
Brighton & Ohio 11:02am 
Brighton & Dryden 11:04am 
Brighton & Ridge 11:06am 
8th Street (Central Trinity)11:12am
Putnam & Jefferson11:15am 
Putnam Point & Weller Ave11:17am
Maysville & Eppley Ave11:19am 
Maysville/Family Dollar 11:21am 


 

 

**Any questions regarding transportation on this route please contact 

    Maysville’s transportation supervisor: Greg Gibson at 740-849-2261**