Transportation

Transportation

FOXFIRE BUS ROUTES 2021-22

                  Bus Routes AM   Bus #1

Location
High School
Elementary
Putnam Point
7:15
8:05
8th Street (Central Trinity)
7:20
8:10
Brighton & Ridge
7:28
8:18
Brighton & Dryden
7:30
8:20
Luck & Ayers
7:31
8:21
Pine & Ayers
7:32
8:22
Starfire (Pine St.)
7:36
8:26
Pine & Eppley
7:38
8:28
Animal Hospital (Pine St.)
7:40
8:30

Mid-Day Route Bus #24


 

1718 Potts Ln. 10:56am
Potts Ln./Park Entrance10:58am
 Lexington & Pershing 11:00am
Brighton & Ohio 11:02am 
Brighton & Dryden 11:04am 
Brighton & Ridge 11:06am 
Ridge & Muskingum Ave. 11:08am
8th Street (Central Trinity)11:12am
Putnam & Jefferson11:15am 
Putnam Point & Weller Ave11:17am
Maysville & Eppley Ave11:19am 
Maysville/Family Dollar 11:21am 


 

 

**Any questions regarding transportation on this route please contact 

    Maysville’s transportation supervisor: Greg Gibson at 740-849-2261**

 


View text-based website