Transportation

Transportation

FOXFIRE BUS ROUTES 2019-20

 High School AM K-8
Putnam Point 7:15am 8:05am 
Salvation Army 7:17am 8:07am 
8th Street (Methodist Church)  7:20am8:10am 
Brighton & Ridge7:28am 8:18am 
Brighton & Dryden 7:30am 8:20am 
Luck & Ayers 7:31am 8:21am 
Pine & Ayers 7:32am 8:22am 
Starfire (Pine St.) 7:36am 8:26am 
Pine & Eppley 7:38am 8:28am 
Animal Hospital(Pine St.) 7:40am 8:30am 

High School PM pickup/AM drop off

 

 Lexington & Pershing 11:00am
Brighton & Ohio 11:02am 
Brighton & Dryden 11:04am 
Brighton & Ridge 11:06am 
8th Street(Methodist church) 11:12am 
Salvation Army 11:14am 
Putnam Point 11:17am
Maysville & Eppley 11:19am 
Maysville/ Family Dollar 11:21am 

 

 

**Any questions regarding transportation on this route please contact 

    Maysville‚Äôs transportation supervisor: Greg Gibson at 740-849-2261**

 

View text-based website