Transportation

Transportation

FOXFIRE BUS ROUTES 2018-19

 

**provided by Maysville Local School District**

      

                                                                    High School AM                                          K-8

 

Putnam Point                                  7:15 am                                   8:05am

Salvation Army                                7:17am                                    8:07am

8thStreet (Methodist church)           7:20am                                    8:10am

Brighton & Ridge                             7:28am                                    8:18am

Brighton & Dryden                           7:30am                                    8:20am

Luck & Ayers                                   7:31am                                    8:21am

Pine & Ayers                                    7:32am                                    8:22am

Starfire (Pine St.)                             7:36am                                    8:26am

Pine & Eppley                                  7:38am                                    8:28am                        

Animal Hospital (Pine St.)                7:40am                                    8:30am

       High School PM pickup/AM drop off

 

Lexington & Pershing                     11:00am

Brighton & Ohio                             11:02am

Brighton & Dryden                         11:04am

Brighton & Ridge                            11:06am

8thStreet (Methodist church)          11:12am

Salvation Army                               11:14am

Putnam Point                                 11:17am

Maysville & Eppley                         11:19am

      Maysville/Family Dollar                  11:21am

 

 

**Any questions regarding transportation on this route please contact 

    Maysville‚Äôs transportation supervisor: Greg Gibson at 740-849-2261**

 

View text-based website